Search

Get 5% OFF Any Traymate Shower Tray!
Use code tray123

Manufacturers


Sign Up to Our Newsletter
Receive monthly special offers from us.

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This privacy policy sets out how One Stop Bathrooms uses and protects any information that you give One Stop Bathrooms when you use this website.

One Stop Bathrooms is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

One Stop Bathrooms may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 27/05/2012. This page was last edited on 25/09/2012.

 

What we collect

We collect the following information when an order is placed:

  • Name and address
  • Contact information including phone number and email address
  • Last 4 digits of the payment card for validation purposes

The above information is only collected when an order is placed or you have registered an online account.

We keep the last 4 digits of the payment card for security and validation. We NEVER store the full card number or any other card details on our servers.

Personal data is stored on a secure server.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information for delivery of your order. A phone number is required for the courier company as we request that they contact you to book in a delivery. The only time we will contact you will be with regards to any orders you have placed. We do not collect email addresses for marketing purposes. You have to opt-in to our newsletter from our homepage, we do not include collected emails from orders in our newsletter subscription.

We keep the last 4 digits of the payment card for security and validation. We NEVER store the full card number or any other card details. These details are processed through our secure payment gateway - SagePay. Payments are processed through both the SagePay and the Lloyds TSB Cardnet services where fraud checks are in place.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Collected information is not saved on our own servers. Insensitive data that we store is stored by the securest means by our server provider, 1and1 internet.

We have an SSL certificate provided by GeoTrust, the leading SSL provider, which secures at a minimum of 128bit encryption. This ensures that all data sent between you and ourselves cannot be seen by anyone else.

Credit and debit card payments online are processed through SagePay or PayPal. Both companies use the highest levels of security and fully comply with PCI-DSS regulations. We work very closely with both these companies. All payments are subject to automatic and manual checks.

Read more about secure payments with One Stop Bathrooms

 

How we use cookies

Due to new EU legislation, all websites now have to ask for your permission to store cookies on your computer.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use cookies for products added to your cart. If we didn’t use cookies, the cart will be emptied every time you visited a new page.

We also use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This will prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for newsletter purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@onestopbathrooms.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small admin fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to One Stop Bathrooms, Unit 3B Bradburn Business Park, Wilton Road, Humberston, Grimsby, DN36 4BJ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Cart 0 Product Products (empty)    

No products

Free shipping! Shipping
£0.00 Total

Check out

Product successfully added to your shopping cart

Quantity
Total

There are 0 items in your cart. There is 1 item in your cart.

Total products (tax incl.)
Total shipping (tax incl.) Free shipping!
Total (tax incl.)
Continue shopping Proceed to checkout

Can’t Find It?

Seen something you like elsewhere?
Call us with enquiries as we can source most products.
01472 815747
Secure payments processed by Sage Pay
Buy SSL
GlobalSign SSL Certificates

Contact Us

Order online or call us:
01472 815747
(Mon-Thurs 9am-5pm, Friday 9am-4.30pm)
Local call rate and inclusive in bundled minutes


Contact us online using secure contact form or use the Live Chat above.

Top sellers